Gluconolactone widely used in food industry Glucono delta-lactone, also known as gluconolactone, is a food additive with the E number E575 used as a sequestrant, an acidifier, or a curing, pickling, or leavening agent. It is a lactone of d-gluconic acid. Pure GDL is a white odorless crystalline powder.

In skincare used as humectant, anti-ageing skincare. Has antimicrobial activity and may be used for acne-prone skin, oily skin creams formulations.

ABOUT US​

Sinlen Beauty clinic.
3 Elm parade, Main road, DA14 6NF

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean
  • White Instagram Icon

CONTACT US

T: 02034091234

Mon-Fri 9.30 am- 3 pm, Saturday 9 am- 2 pm

Copyright © 2009-2017 Sinlen Beauty Clinic

All Rights Reserved

  • Bespoke cosmetics in London

  • Skincare active ingredients

  • Bespoke skincare buy online London

71139381_449313185680485_411034469609957
71005794_175051253629110_436967784075203
69831358_134185437917619_743254649174349
70485462_2432392886796333_43224720580191
69563991_401319783862135_427531051562165
69676422_918271555213779_914641013356906